Germany Visitor Schengen Visa

GAN-Visa-Germany-Schengen

 Germany Visitors Schengen Visa Requirements

Download German Visitors Visa Pack (Click Here)

Please send the original plus one copy of all documents mentioned below;

1. Passport must be valid for more than six months beyond post entry date and have 2 blank pages opposite each other.
2. Complete online application form at the embassy website Click Here
3. Two recent colour photographs taken against a white background and printed on high quality photo paper.
4. Original and copy of the UK visa/BRP card (the visa has to be valid for at least three months beyond the intended return date)
5. Original and copy of the last 3 month bank statements.
6. A recent and signed invitation letter from a host in Germany, clearly stating the dates of stay
7. Copy of the host passport, for non European host copy of both sides of their German resident permit.
8. Confirmed flight, train, coach or ferry ticket to and from Schengen region.
9. Copy of confirmed hotel booking and or Original declaration of obligation (Verpflichtungserklärung) from your host in Germany, plus copy. This formal obligation can be obtained by your host at his local town authorities in Germany ("Ausländerbehörde")
10. Original and copy of travel insurance issued in the UK or Germany.
11. An Original Support letter from your company, students must submit a letter from their college/university .
12. Power of attorney (found in the pack)
13. GAN visa order form
All supporting documents must be dated within one month (30 days) of application date

Visa fee
£82 The fee is non-refundable. Including the centre charge.

Process time and Handling fee
We charge a handling fee additional to the visa fee, for our validation service to ensure all of your documents are in order. as well as sending a courier to queue up on your behalf to obtain and collect the visa.

v  5 working days £90 + vat

v  Royal Mail Special Delivery  £10 +vat.

 

Download German Visitors Visa Pack (Click Here)

 

Important information

 

v  Additional documents may be required in every case. 

v  Minimum process time is 5 working days

 
Disclaimer; Please note that GAN Visa Services is not an affiliate of any official government service, embassy or any government department If you wish to apply directly to the relevant embassy, please consult their official website for guidelines on how and where to apply.