Algeria Family Visit Visa Requirements

att

Download Family Visit Visa Pack (Click Here)

1. Passport must be valid for more than six months beyond post entry date and have 2 blank pages opposite each other.

2. Two fully completed forms online, (filled in capitals). http://www.algerian-consulate.org.uk/forms/standard-visa.pdf

3. Two Recent colour photographs taken against a white background and printed on high quality photo paper.

4. An original invitation Letter duly certified by the local authorities (town hall) in Algeria (certificat d'hébergement légalisé par l'A.P.C.) includes the name of the host inviting the applicant, specify the relationship and the address where applicant will be staying during his visit to Algeria.

5. Applicants travelling to visit a spouse/child must provide a copy of the marriage/birth certificate of spouse/child.
If the applicant is a spouse of an Algerian citizen, s/he must submit a copy of the valid consular registration card of the spouse and a copy of marriage certificate issued by the register office or a copy of the Algerian family book

6. Photocopies of the following documents;
- The UK company letter
- The letter of invitation
- Two copies of Every page of the passport.

GAN Visa can supply this requirement for a fee of £15.


Algeria Embassy Visa Fee

Single Double Multiple Entry £85

Process time and Handling fee

We charge a handling fee additional to the Algerian embassy visa fee, for our validation service to ensure all of your documents are in order, as well as covering the courier fees for submitting & collecting the visa application from the Algerian embassy in London.

 Express takes around 14 working days £75.

 Royal Mail Special Delivery £9.

Download Family Visit Visa Pack (Click Here)