Germany Tourist Schengen Visa

GAN-Visa-Germany-Schengen

Germany tourist Schengen Visa Requirements

Download German tourist Visa Pack (Click Here)

Please send the original plus one copy of all documents mentioned below;

1.   Passport must be valid for more than six months beyond post entry date and have 2 blank pages opposite each other.

2.   Complete online application form Click Here

3.   Two recent colour photographs taken against a white background and printed on high quality photo paper.

4.   Original and copy of the UK visa/BRP card (the visa has to be valid for at least three months beyond the intended return date)

5.   Original and copy of the last 3 month bank statements.

6.   Confirmed flight, train, coach or ferry ticket  to and from Schengen region.

7.   Copy of confirmed hotel booking.

8.   Original and copy of travel insurance issued in the UK or Germany.

9.   An Original Support letter from  your company, students must submit a letter from their college/university .

10. Power of attorney (found in the pack)

11.  GAN visa order form

All supporting documents must be dated within one month (30 days) of application date

Visa fee

£82 The fee is non-refundable. Including the centre charge.

Process time and Handling fee

We charge a handling fee additional to the visa fee, for our validation service to ensure all of  your documents are in order. as well as sending a courier to queue up on your behalf to obtain and collect the visa.

·         5 working days £124 +vat.

·         Royal Mail Special Delivery  £10 +vat.

Download German tourist Visa Pack (Click Here)

Important information

  •         Additional documents may be required in every case.
  •         Minimum process time is 5 working days


Disclaimer; Please note that GAN Visa Services is not an affiliate of any official government service, embassy or any government department If you wish to apply directly to the relevant embassy, please consult their official website for guidelines on how and where to apply.